Policy - FrostyBoost
Login
0

Policy

Terms & Condition
  • General

Please read all information carefully before purchasing, as it contains legal information regarding your use of frostyboost.com

It is your responsibility to read and understand all of Frostyboost terms and conditions. Before making a purchase on Frostyboost.com, you need to read our terms and conditions; they form a legal agreement between you (the customer) and Frostyboost.com.

By using the Frostyboost.com website and/or purchasing any services on this website, you agree to all of our terms and conditions. If you do not wish to accept the agreements or terms of our website, please log out of Frostyboost.com and do not purchase any services.

Buyer assumes all risks and agrees to protect, safeguard and hold Frostyboost free from any claim in relation to this transaction. Frostyboost will not disclose to anyone the terms, subject matter or identity of the parties involved in a transaction

 

  • Communication

When you visit frostyboost.com, you agree to receive emails from us. Our communication can take place in a variety of ways, such as Skype, Discord, email or live chat on our website.

 

  • Frostyboost has the right to reject any order

The buyer is fully responsible for registering and storing all necessary information in the event of account theft, which means that spam, defamation and threats are prohibited at any time if there are problems with your purchase. Frostyboost takes care of its customers and will try to sort out and solve the problem in an orderly manner. We ask you to stay respectful in all communication. In order to purchase any services from our website, you must at be least 18 years old. However, if you are under 18, you may purchase our services with consent from a parent or guardian.

 

  • Purchase

We ask you to make purchases through authorized credit cards or PayPal. Please be sure that when entering your personal information you double check all information and confirm it is current and accurate before submitting it. Contact us using the chat on the website, Skype, Discord or via the email provided on the website if you need any help.

 

  • Account verification

When ordering any service on Frostyboost.com, you may be required to provide additional information. This may include a valid home phone number sent by email, Discord or Skype, government ID / driver’s license, and additional emails.

 

  • Site policies Frostyboost

Frostyboost reserves the right to change any site conditions and policies with or without any prior notification to the clients and members. It is the sole responsibility of clients and members to pay close attention to any changes and / or adjustments to the clauses listed here in the terms and conditions. By signing up for an account with frostyboost.com, or purchasing any merchandise or service, you are automatically agreeing to the clauses listed in the terms and conditions.

 

  • Names of interactive items and accounts

Frostyboost does not claim ownership of any virtual items purchased through frostyboost.com. Frostyboost payments are made for our services, not for virtual items. All virtual items related to the game through frostyboost.com belong to their respective original licensors (Blizzard Entertainment). Frostyboost is not affiliated in any way with the named company.

 

  •  Blizzard action against your account
    In the event of a claim against your account by Blizzard, you agree that Frostyboost is not necessarily responsible or obligated to return the money. If Frostyboost is aware of any specific risk associated with one of its services for sale, the customer is informed through service descriptions, Discord messages or other materials. However, Frostyboost strives to sell services that do not violate the Terms of Service (Self-play) as much as possible. In the event that your account is suspended, Frostyboost will nevertheless try to analyze the problem, offer a solution or compensation, and generally support the customer in this matter.

 

  • Cash and credit refund

Cash refund: • In accordance with European law, Frostyboost grants all of its customers (including non-European) the right to receive a refund within 14 days if the service has not yet started.

If our booster has already accepted the order and started preparing for its execution and we communicated to you that the booster has been assigned, the service has been launched and a full refund is not possible even if our booster has not yet logged in your account. The same can happen if a self-play boost is assigned and will be running soon. In such situations, these actions are considered part of the fulfillment of your service.

Frostyboost will refund your money if the service is not completed within DOUBLE the agreed time. For example, if the service is designed for 1-3 days, on the 6th day you have the right to demand a refund, even if we have already launched the service. In this case, you can receive a cash refund for the part of the service that has not yet been performed.

  • You cannot change the order, our boosters will fulfill the order in full, all additions will be made as a new separate order.

 

Sole trader name & company registration number:

Stankevich Andrey Vitalievich

Registration number: 320631300096045

 

Privacy Policy for FrostyBoost

At FrostyBoost , accessible at FrostyBoost.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by FrostyBoost and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at support@frostyboost.com.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in FrostyBoost . This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

  • Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. For our Terms and Conditions, please visit the [Terms and Conditions].

 

  • Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide said information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

  • How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

 

  • Log Files

FrostyBoost follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

 

  • Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, FrostyBoost uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies” from Cookie Consent.

 

  • Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

 

  • Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of FrostyBoost .

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on FrostyBoost , which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that FrostyBoost has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

 

  • Third Party Privacy Policies

FrostyBoost ‘s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

 

  • CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

  • GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

  • Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

FrostyBoost does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.